The Educational Resources Information Center database provides extensive access to educational-related literature and information in a variety of formats.
The Educational Resources Information Center database provides extensive access to educational-related literature and information in a variety of formats.
Provides citations and abstracts to articles and books about psychology and "disciplines related to psychology such as psychiatry, education, business, medicine, nursing, pharmacology, law, linguistics, and social work."
Provides citations and abstracts to articles about sociology and related disciplines in the social and behavioral sciences.
Contains electronic reference titles from Sage. Users can search and browse the full-text equivalent handbooks, encyclopedias, and other titles.
Provides users with a comprehensive guide to over 2,000 contemporary testing instruments for a complete evaluation of test products with diverse areas like psychology, education, business, and leadership.
Provides citations to books and other materials (including those that are out of print) held by libraries worldwide and allows users to request books via Interlibrary Loan.
Provides citations and abstracts to articles covering all medical topics, including research, clinical practice, administration, policy issues, and health care services.
Featuring more than 400 full text titles, SPORTDiscus™ with Full Text is the most comprehensive, bibliographic and full-text database covering sport, physical fitness, exercise, sports medicine, coaching, training, physical therapy, nutrition, and more.
| Librarians online 24/7: |
| In Person | |
| Text: 1-507-203-1697 | |
| Appointment | |
| Phone: 1-507-389-5958 | |
| Search our FAQs |
