English - Linguistics

This database abstracts and indexes international literature in linguistics and related disciplines in the language sciences as well as covering all aspects of the study of language including phonetics, phonology, morphology, syntax, and semantics. 

A definitive index for the study of language, literature, linguistics, rhetoric and composition, folklore, and film.

Covers a broad range of disciplines such as agriculture, biology & genetics, arts & humanities, biochemistry, business, chemical engineering, chemistry, computer science, earth & planetary sciences, economics, environmental science, mathematics, medicine & dentistry, physics & astronomy, social sciences, and veterinary science & medicine.

This resource offers abstracts and indexing as well as full-text content from publications worldwide pertaining to communication, linguistics, rhetoric and discourse, speech-language pathology, media studies and other fields relevant to the discipline.

Provides citations and abstracts to articles, as well as full text of articles from over 4,600 publications, covering almost every academic subject.

Provides a complete archive of full-text articles for all American Anthropological Association journals, covering the first issue of publication through the current issue.

The Educational Resources Information Center database provides extensive access to educational-related literature and information in a variety of formats.

Provides full text dictionary definitions from all 20 volumes of the print edition plus the 3-volume Additions Series.