When you click on links in this libguide, you may be prompted to login. Use your StarID.
If you have any problems at all, you can chat with a librarian, https://libguides.mnsu.edu/ask.
Covers a broad range of subjects from fine, decorative and commercial art to various areas of architecture and architectural design and includes full text for over 600 journals and 230 books.
Provides the largest and most complete collection of full text journals in education research and is designed to meet the needs of education students, professionals and policy makers.
This link opens in a new windowThe Educational Resources Information Center database provides extensive access to educational-related literature and information in a variety of formats.
Provides citations and abstracts to articles in internationally respected humanities journals and weekly magazines published in the UK and other English-speaking countries, as well as quality newspapers published in the UK.
Access all JSTOR archival journal collections, now also including Sustainability, Public Health, Security Studies, and more.
In-depth, specialized titles from Oxford University Press's encyclopedias, companions, and partner publisher's scholarly works with a special emphasis in art & architecture, regional & national history, language reference, and regional & area studies.
A collection of journals and eBooks covering essential humanities, social sciences, and other topics.
Search current U.S. news content, as well as archives that stretch back into the 1980's.
This link opens in a new windowProvides access to dissertations and theses available in OCLC member libraries.
